Property Record
404 W 1St St, Newberg, OR 97132
Property Detail
404 W 1St St
Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA
TOWNSHIP 3S RANGE 2W SECTION 19 QTR B QQTR D TAXLOT 00200 LOT 5 BLOCK 27 SUBDIVISIONNAME HURLEY & LARGES ADDITION
52739
Yamhill
Commercialbuilding
Oregon
C-2
5
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
0.43 AC
2025
Yamhill County
2025
Portland
030201
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
DEMOGRAPHICS near 404 W 1St St
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
11,685
36,267
39,944
2030 Population
12,063
37,365
41,056
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 3.23%
+ 3.03%
+ 2.78%
Average Age
37
40
40
2025 Total Households
3,940
13,036
14,357
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 3.45%
+ 3.31%
+ 3.06%
Median Household Inc
$79,447
$98,837
$101,862
Avg Household Size
2.60
2.60
2.60
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$438,251
$522,337
$563,010
Median Year Built
1983
1992
1991