Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 405 Charles St, Mount Morris, IL, 61054.

405 Charles St, Mount Morris, IL 61054

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 405 Charles St Mount Morris, IL includes data gathered from Ogle County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
405 Charles St
Rochelle, IL
RNG/BLK:9 TWP:24 SECT/LOT:26 E 226FT N 170FT S 323FT N BARBARA ST SE4 SW4 & N 170FT S 323FT SW4 SE4 W RR #84-71-07 EDUCAT
08-26-381-003
Ogle
Commercialnec
Illinois
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
26
0
1.04 AC
2025
I-39 Corridor/Ogle County
960900
Chicago
5,589 SF

DEMOGRAPHICS near 405 Charles St

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
3,065
3,865
6,930
2030 Population
3,062
3,863
6,914
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(0.10%)
(0.05%)
(0.23%)
Average Age
44
44
45
2025 Total Households
1,389
1,738
3,090
HH Growth 2025-2030
(0.14%)
(0.06%)
(0.26%)
Median Household Inc
$45,591
$60,620
$69,205
Avg Household Size
2.20
2.20
2.20
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$140,454
$147,156
$173,780
Median Year Built
1956
1956
1958