Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 4100 1St Ave, Nitro, WV, 25143.

4100 1St Ave, Nitro, WV 25143

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 4100 1St Ave Nitro, WV includes data gathered from PUTNAM County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
4100 1St Ave
Huntington-Ashland, WV-KY-OH
0.785 ACRES (34,209.00 SQFT) 41ST STREET
07-3-00580000
PUTNAM
Restaurantdrivein
West Virginia
AE The base floodplain where base flood elevations are provided. AE Zones are now used on new format FIRMs instead of A1-A30 Zones.
0.79 AC
2025
Putnam County
2025
Charleston WV
020500

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near 4100 1St Ave

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
2,306
16,670
51,087
2030 Population
2,295
16,479
50,295
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(0.48%)
(1.15%)
(1.55%)
Average Age
42
42
43
2025 Total Households
1,031
7,182
21,778
HH Growth 2025-2030
(0.68%)
(1.28%)
(1.65%)
Median Household Inc
$63,185
$57,102
$62,222
Avg Household Size
2.20
2.30
2.30
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$138,716
$149,039
$166,332
Median Year Built
1956
1969
1971