Property Record
4101 Clarks River Rd, Paducah, KY 42003
Property Detail
4101 Clarks River Rd
Paducah, KY-IL
17-42-4K,4A 225X700X325X400X100X300 4101 CLARKS RIVER RD
121-33-00-049
MCCRACKEN
Commercialnec
Kentucky
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
1,1a
2025
1.55 AC
2025
Kentucky West Area
030100
Other Market Areas
DEMOGRAPHICS near 4101 Clarks River Rd
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
1,697
9,411
30,850
2030 Population
1,718
9,491
30,846
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 1.24%
+ 0.85%
(0.01%)
Average Age
40
41
42
2025 Total Households
726
4,097
13,162
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 1.38%
+ 0.93%
(0.05%)
Median Household Inc
$43,749
$48,900
$48,449
Avg Household Size
2.30
2.20
2.20
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$67,546
$88,904
$128,459
Median Year Built
1978
1977
1972