Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 420 W Garnett St, Gainesville, TX, 76240.

420 W Garnett St, Gainesville, TX 76240

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 420 W Garnett St Gainesville, TX includes data gathered from COOKE County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
420 W Garnett St
6168
GAINESVILLE ADDN; BLOCK 103; TR 3; ACRES 2.9163
Commercialnec
COOKE
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
Texas
2024
2.92 AC
2025
Texas North Area
000600
Other Market Areas
14,250 SF
Gainesville, TX

DEMOGRAPHICS near 420 W Garnett St

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
5,820
19,400
22,534
2030 Population
6,158
20,467
23,701
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 5.81%
+ 5.50%
+ 5.18%
Average Age
37
37
38
2025 Total Households
2,142
7,103
8,261
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 5.84%
+ 5.53%
+ 5.22%
Median Household Inc
$56,213
$57,003
$59,319
Avg Household Size
2.60
2.60
2.60
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$178,979
$185,461
$197,633
Median Year Built
1958
1970
1973