Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 4200 Elysian Fields Ave, New Orleans, LA, 70122.

4200 Elysian Fields Ave, New Orleans, LA 70122

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 4200 Elysian Fields Ave New Orleans, LA includes data gathered from Orleans County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
4200 Elysian Fields Ave
New Orleans-Metairie, LA
SQ 3037 LOT 1 ELYSIAN FLDS AND PELOPIDAS 35X120 E REC PERMIT B29697 10/3/95
3-7W-5-001-01
Orleans
Officebuilding
Louisiana
MU-1
1
0
0.10 AC
2025
Gentilly/St Claude
003308
New Orleans/Metairie/Kenner
6,429 SF

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near 4200 Elysian Fields Ave

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
17,507
109,024
256,792
2030 Population
16,665
105,343
249,357
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(4.81%)
(3.38%)
(2.90%)
Average Age
43
42
41
2025 Total Households
7,389
48,767
114,888
HH Growth 2025-2030
(5.33%)
(3.54%)
(2.93%)
Median Household Inc
$46,682
$49,310
$54,192
Avg Household Size
2.20
2.10
2.10
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
1.00
1.00
1.00
Median Home Value
$253,829
$318,975
$331,901
Median Year Built
1955
1952
1956