Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 4285 N Cool Rd, Lima, OH, 45801.

4285 N Cool Rd, Lima, OH 45801

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 4285 N Cool Rd Lima, OH includes data gathered from ALLEN County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
4285 N Cool Rd
Farms
PT NE1/4 RTS 07-03-12 NSRNT
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
ALLEN
2024
Ohio
2024
79 AC
011302
Lima, OH
2,408 SF
37-12-00-01-002.000

DEMOGRAPHICS near 4285 N Cool Rd

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
356
2,969
8,224
2030 Population
345
2,898
8,070
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(3.09%)
(2.39%)
(1.87%)
Average Age
42
42
42
2025 Total Households
135
1,120
3,105
HH Growth 2025-2030
(2.96%)
(2.41%)
(1.96%)
Median Household Inc
$101,389
$99,352
$99,018
Avg Household Size
2.60
2.60
2.60
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
3.00
3.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$232,978
$218,449
$216,828
Median Year Built
1973
1970
1971