Property Record
430 S Broadway, Gloucester City, NJ 08030
Property Detail
430 S Broadway
Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD
21.01,22TO30
14-00131-0000-00021
Camden
Vacantlandnec
New Jersey
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
21
2025
1.60 AC
2025
Gloucester City
611000
Philadelphia
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
DEMOGRAPHICS near 430 S Broadway
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
14,348
111,483
456,808
2030 Population
14,787
113,805
461,015
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 3.06%
+ 2.08%
+ 0.92%
Average Age
39
39
39
2025 Total Households
5,288
43,547
193,101
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 3.14%
+ 2.07%
+ 0.68%
Median Household Inc
$68,488
$67,069
$80,870
Avg Household Size
2.60
2.50
2.30
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
1.00
1.00
Median Home Value
$195,083
$249,967
$317,534
Median Year Built
1947
1949
1949