Property Record
4450 Edison Blvd, Linden, MI 48451
Property Detail
4450 Edison Blvd
06-21-602-052
UNIT 52 LIBERTY SHORES (06) FR 06-21-100-001
Residentialacreage
GENESEE
R-3
Michigan
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
0.28 AC
2024
Flint
2025
Detroit
013111
Flint, MI
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
-
-
View all Linden listings for sale on LoopNet.com
DEMOGRAPHICS near 4450 Edison Blvd
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
3,203
22,257
44,354
2030 Population
3,144
21,986
43,904
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(1.84%)
(1.22%)
(1.01%)
Average Age
43
43
43
2025 Total Households
1,290
9,119
17,748
HH Growth 2025-2030
(1.78%)
(1.26%)
(1.06%)
Median Household Inc
$93,238
$94,377
$98,760
Avg Household Size
2.50
2.40
2.40
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$278,872
$306,685
$308,216
Median Year Built
1989
1988
1986