Property Record
470 Maxwell Plz, Omaha, NE 68154
Property Detail
470 Maxwell Plz
Omaha, NE-IA
WEST FARM REPLAT 1 LOT 2 BLOCK 0 PT OF LT 2 IN SID 583 7.36 AC
2502-3960-53
Douglas
Retirementnursinghomecombined
Nebraska
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
2
2024
7.36 AC
2025
Suburban West Dodge
007473
Omaha/Council Bluffs
376,653 SF
DEMOGRAPHICS near 470 Maxwell Plz
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
8,212
84,466
240,081
2030 Population
8,401
85,998
245,653
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 2.30%
+ 1.81%
+ 2.32%
Average Age
39
41
39
2025 Total Households
2,990
33,675
95,034
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 2.11%
+ 2.01%
+ 2.50%
Median Household Inc
$118,051
$100,221
$102,543
Avg Household Size
2.60
2.40
2.50
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$307,403
$317,729
$326,331
Median Year Built
1981
1986
1990