Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 4701 Macro, San Antonio, TX, 78218.

4701 Macro, San Antonio, TX 78218

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 4701 Macro San Antonio, TX includes data gathered from BEXAR County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
4701 Macro
San Antonio-New Braunfels, TX
NCB 14593 BLK 5 LOT NE IRR 305.35 FT OF 11
14593-005-0111
BEXAR
Warehouse
Texas
2024
111
2025
5.81 AC
120502
Northeast
136,340 SF
San Antonio

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near 4701 Macro

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
6,629
79,073
244,235
2030 Population
6,892
82,837
258,062
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 3.97%
+ 4.76%
+ 5.66%
Average Age
39
36
37
2025 Total Households
2,388
26,839
89,225
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 4.02%
+ 4.77%
+ 5.77%
Median Household Inc
$59,527
$61,896
$63,169
Avg Household Size
2.80
2.70
2.60
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$158,809
$195,775
$244,352
Median Year Built
1975
1981
1980