Property Record
4775 E Meyer Industrial Dr, Columbia, MO 65201
Property Detail
4775 E Meyer Industrial Dr
Columbia, MO
CONCORDE SOUTH PLAT 2 LOT 4
21-201-04-10-001-00-01
BOONE
Publicstorage
Missouri
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
4
2025
1.81 AC
2025
Columbia/Jefferson City
001702
Other Market Areas
7,545 SF
DEMOGRAPHICS near 4775 E Meyer Industrial Dr
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
918
10,076
44,874
2030 Population
960
10,500
46,563
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 4.58%
+ 4.21%
+ 3.76%
Average Age
43
35
34
2025 Total Households
366
4,229
18,497
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 4.37%
+ 4.23%
+ 4.01%
Median Household Inc
$60,312
$50,158
$57,761
Avg Household Size
2.40
2.20
2.10
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$369,230
$258,793
$310,799
Median Year Built
1989
2003
1994