Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 490 Rowells Rd, Catawba, SC, 29704.

490 Rowells Rd, Catawba, SC 29704

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 490 Rowells Rd Catawba, SC includes data gathered from YORK County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
490 Rowells Rd
7580000007
20.99 AC / ROWELLS
Agriculturalland
YORK
RUD
South Carolina
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
20.99 AC
2025
York County
2025
Charlotte
061203
Charlotte-Concord-Gastonia, NC-SC

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near 490 Rowells Rd

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
321
5,169
14,261
2030 Population
339
5,536
15,217
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 5.61%
+ 7.10%
+ 6.70%
Average Age
42
44
43
2025 Total Households
118
1,984
5,431
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 5.08%
+ 7.16%
+ 6.79%
Median Household Inc
$70,624
$65,940
$68,914
Avg Household Size
2.60
2.60
2.60
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
3.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$352,083
$301,354
$281,715
Median Year Built
1992
1994
1994