Property Record
500 W 8Th Ave, Yuma, CO 80759
Property Detail
500 W 8Th Ave
Other Market Areas
Y, TRACTS O-TR BEING IN SW4 SEC 22 2N48 BEG AT INTERSECTION OFS LINE OF W 7TH AVE & W LINE OF S DATE ST BEING 60'S OF SE COR OF LOT 4 BLK 3 CAROLINE HEIGHTS THN W ON SLINE 7TH AVE 300' TO E LINE OF ELM ST IF SAID ELM ST WAS PROJECTED SOUTHWARD THN S
Y003922
Yuma
Vehiclerentalsvehiclesales
Colorado
2025
4
2025
1.86 AC
963200
Colorado East Area
10,832 SF
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
DEMOGRAPHICS near 500 W 8Th Ave
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
2,928
3,435
3,570
2030 Population
2,918
3,425
3,563
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(0.34%)
(0.29%)
(0.20%)
Average Age
39
39
39
2025 Total Households
1,158
1,348
1,400
HH Growth 2025-2030
(0.35%)
(0.30%)
(0.14%)
Median Household Inc
$54,248
$54,325
$54,702
Avg Household Size
2.50
2.50
2.50
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$189,758
$191,732
$193,193
Median Year Built
1959
1963
1963