Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 5039 Barger Dr, Eugene, OR, 97402.

5039 Barger Dr, Eugene, OR 97402

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 5039 Barger Dr Eugene, OR includes data gathered from Lane County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
5039 Barger Dr
0401446
TL 03800
Commercialbuilding
Lane
C-1
Oregon
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
3800
2025
0.47 AC
2025
Lane County
004300
Portland
2,862 SF
Eugene-Springfield, OR

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near 5039 Barger Dr

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
13,870
51,568
111,940
2030 Population
13,573
50,919
110,613
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(2.14%)
(1.26%)
(1.19%)
Average Age
41
41
42
2025 Total Households
5,242
18,850
45,619
HH Growth 2025-2030
(2.17%)
(1.43%)
(1.30%)
Median Household Inc
$72,163
$70,618
$71,022
Avg Household Size
2.60
2.50
2.30
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$354,391
$375,006
$416,954
Median Year Built
1990
1978
1977