Property Record
5116 159Th St, Oak Forest, IL 60452
Property Detail
5116 159Th St
Chicago-Naperville-Elgin, IL-IN
COOK
28-16-412-020-0000
Illinois
Taxexempt
97,98
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
0.33 AC
2021
Southwest Cook County
2025
Chicago
825000
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
DEMOGRAPHICS near 5116 159Th St
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
9,827
86,856
236,638
2030 Population
9,884
88,361
241,108
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 0.58%
+ 1.73%
+ 1.89%
Average Age
41
41
42
2025 Total Households
3,919
32,767
89,289
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 0.43%
+ 1.67%
+ 1.74%
Median Household Inc
$75,754
$77,853
$77,521
Avg Household Size
2.50
2.50
2.60
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$222,487
$229,691
$238,756
Median Year Built
1978
1974
1975