Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 5290 Nc 226 S, Marion, NC, 28752.

5290 Nc 226 S, Marion, NC 28752

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 5290 Nc 226 S Marion, NC includes data gathered from MCDOWELL County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
5290 Nc 226 S
1720-00-62-7462
1.63 AC
Commercialnec
MCDOWELL
AE The base floodplain where base flood elevations are provided. AE Zones are now used on new format FIRMs instead of A1-A30 Zones.
North Carolina
2025
1.63 AC
2025
North Carolina West/Cherokee Area
970101
Other Market Areas
9,965 SF
Marion, NC

DEMOGRAPHICS near 5290 Nc 226 S

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
701
4,541
18,174
2030 Population
709
4,563
18,447
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 1.14%
+ 0.48%
+ 1.50%
Average Age
43
43
43
2025 Total Households
218
1,501
7,064
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 1.83%
+ 0.67%
+ 1.61%
Median Household Inc
$59,999
$59,320
$56,038
Avg Household Size
2.40
2.40
2.40
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$165,305
$163,398
$163,221
Median Year Built
1994
1990
1985