Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 536 W Commonwealth Ave, Fullerton, CA, 92832.

536 W Commonwealth Ave, Fullerton, CA 92832

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 536 W Commonwealth Ave Fullerton, CA includes data gathered from Orange County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
536 W Commonwealth Ave
032-082-29
N TR 225 BLK LOT 10
Commercialnec
Orange
COMMERCIAL
California
C and X Area of minimal flood hazard, usually depicted on FIRMs as above the 500-year flood level.
10
2024
0.17 AC
2025
Fullerton
011200
Orange County (California)
3,943 SF
Anaheim-Santa Ana-Irvine, CA

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near 536 W Commonwealth Ave

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
27,340
206,189
610,277
2030 Population
27,305
205,240
609,187
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(0.13%)
(0.46%)
(0.18%)
Average Age
39
39
39
2025 Total Households
9,246
62,890
187,887
HH Growth 2025-2030
(0.32%)
(0.67%)
(0.36%)
Median Household Inc
$96,623
$96,177
$93,344
Avg Household Size
2.80
3.10
3.10
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$788,897
$818,651
$778,222
Median Year Built
1958
1967
1969