Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 5419 Lemay Ferry Rd, Saint Louis, MO, 63129.

5419 Lemay Ferry Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63129

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 5419 Lemay Ferry Rd Saint Louis, MO includes data gathered from Saint Louis County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
5419 Lemay Ferry Rd
31K-41-0087
SURVEY 0000 SEC 09 TWN 43 RANGE 6
Vehiclerentalsvehiclesales
Saint Louis
C-8
Missouri
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
4 AC
2024
South County
2025
St. Louis
221332
St. Louis, MO-IL
3,426 SF

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near 5419 Lemay Ferry Rd

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
10,865
67,592
159,733
2030 Population
10,676
66,781
158,349
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(1.74%)
(1.20%)
(0.87%)
Average Age
43
44
44
2025 Total Households
4,657
29,332
67,013
HH Growth 2025-2030
(1.76%)
(1.21%)
(0.89%)
Median Household Inc
$79,390
$84,657
$85,418
Avg Household Size
2.30
2.30
2.30
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$292,292
$289,539
$271,621
Median Year Built
1980
1977
1974