Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 54673 Texas Rd, Milan, MO, 63556.

54673 Texas Rd, Milan, MO 63556

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 54673 Texas Rd Milan, MO includes data gathered from SULLIVAN County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
54673 Texas Rd
09-00-00084.00
S2 S2 NE4 & SE4 & ALL TH PT E2 SW4 LY E & S OF RD EX CO RD R/W SEC 1 TSP 61 RNG 20 215.7 AC 16-18-1-01-0-00-06.00
Agriculturalland
SULLIVAN
A Areas with a 1% annual chance of flooding and a 26% chance of flooding over the life of a 30-year mortgage.
Missouri
2025
215.70 AC
2025
Missouri North Area
480200
Other Market Areas

DEMOGRAPHICS near 54673 Texas Rd

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
7
89
349
2030 Population
7
84
331
Pop Growth 2025-2030
0.00%
(5.62%)
(5.16%)
Average Age
62
49
45
2025 Total Households
4
43
151
HH Growth 2025-2030
(25.00%)
(4.65%)
(5.30%)
Median Household Inc
$74,999
$66,666
$61,800
Avg Household Size
2.00
2.10
2.20
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
3.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$99,999
$142,857
$139,130
Median Year Built
1979
1974
1974