Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 5486 E Harbor Rd, Lakeside Marblehead, OH, 43440.

5486 E Harbor Rd, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 5486 E Harbor Rd Lakeside Marblehead, OH includes data gathered from OTTAWA County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
5486 E Harbor Rd
014-0781629064000
3 4 PT W 1/2
Storebuilding
OTTAWA
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
Ohio
2025
2.93 AC
2025
Ottawa County
050301
Toledo
6,000 SF
Sandusky, OH

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near 5486 E Harbor Rd

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
702
8,151
14,749
2030 Population
731
8,640
15,706
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 4.13%
+ 6.00%
+ 6.49%
Average Age
54
53
52
2025 Total Households
344
3,926
7,041
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 3.78%
+ 5.60%
+ 6.02%
Median Household Inc
$85,156
$83,602
$80,555
Avg Household Size
2.00
2.00
2.00
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$280,434
$301,030
$289,089
Median Year Built
1987
1984
1981