Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 5801 Golden Triangle Blvd, Fort Worth, TX, 76244.

5801 Golden Triangle Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76244

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 5801 Golden Triangle Blvd Fort Worth, TX includes data gathered from Tarrant County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
5801 Golden Triangle Blvd
Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX
GOLDEN TRIANGLE CROSSING BLOCK 1 LOT 2
41406052
Tarrant
Commercialnec
Texas
A Areas with a 1% annual chance of flooding and a 26% chance of flooding over the life of a 30-year mortgage.
2
2025
2.59 AC
2025
Northwest Fort Worth
113950
Dallas/Ft Worth
17,177 SF

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near 5801 Golden Triangle Blvd

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
10,678
106,804
234,872
2030 Population
11,470
112,270
247,037
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 7.42%
+ 5.12%
+ 5.18%
Average Age
37
37
38
2025 Total Households
3,821
34,764
79,142
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 7.46%
+ 5.25%
+ 5.41%
Median Household Inc
$100,340
$128,299
$121,900
Avg Household Size
2.80
3.00
2.90
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$387,217
$441,015
$411,914
Median Year Built
2004
2004
2002