Property Record
967 Maryville Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63112
Property Detail
967 Maryville Ave
3858-00-0030-0
C. B. 3858 MARYVILLE 145 FT X 150 FT 2 IN/142 FT 6 IN MARYVILLE ADDN BLOCK C LOT 1
Commercialnec
ST. LOUIS CITY
B
Missouri
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
1
0
0.49 AC
2025
St Louis City
105500
St. Louis
17,250 SF
St. Louis, MO-IL
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
DEMOGRAPHICS near 967 Maryville Ave
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
21,951
139,617
328,470
2030 Population
21,876
139,029
324,050
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(0.34%)
(0.42%)
(1.35%)
Average Age
38
39
40
2025 Total Households
10,135
62,519
149,456
HH Growth 2025-2030
(1.03%)
(1.11%)
(1.91%)
Median Household Inc
$53,731
$61,149
$61,407
Avg Household Size
2.00
2.00
2.00
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
1.00
1.00
1.00
Median Home Value
$248,904
$233,977
$216,168
Median Year Built
1948
1948
1948