Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 5901 Duncan Dr, Las Vegas, NV, 89108.

5901 Duncan Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89108

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 5901 Duncan Dr Las Vegas, NV includes data gathered from CLARK County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
5901 Duncan Dr
Las Vegas-Henderson-North Las Vegas, NV
TONOPAH TERRACE PLAT BOOK 4 PAGE 19 LOT 10 BLOCK 6 & VAC ALLEY
138-12-210-021
CLARK
Vacantlandnec
Nevada
RE
10
AE The base floodplain where base flood elevations are provided. AE Zones are now used on new format FIRMs instead of A1-A30 Zones.
5.15 AC
0
Woodcrest
2026
Las Vegas
003426

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near 5901 Duncan Dr

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
14,358
172,407
455,895
2030 Population
15,064
180,059
477,259
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 4.92%
+ 4.44%
+ 4.69%
Average Age
41
40
40
2025 Total Households
5,229
63,129
162,748
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 4.91%
+ 4.50%
+ 4.72%
Median Household Inc
$71,352
$71,646
$74,566
Avg Household Size
2.60
2.70
2.70
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$449,512
$393,392
$403,314
Median Year Built
1988
1993
1993