Property Record
6 Harrison Ave, Chateaugay, NY 12920
Property Detail
6 Harrison Ave
Other Market Areas
CAR CARE CAR CARE BOYEA STREET
163401-061-013-0003-012-100-0000
FRANKLIN
Miscresidentialimprovement
New York
01
13.300
2025
0.25 AC
2025
Adirondack Mountains Area
952000
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
-
-
View all Chateaugay listings for sale on LoopNet.com
DEMOGRAPHICS near 6 Harrison Ave
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
881
1,519
2,598
2030 Population
880
1,517
2,593
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(0.11%)
(0.13%)
(0.19%)
Average Age
42
42
42
2025 Total Households
363
625
1,055
HH Growth 2025-2030
(0.28%)
(0.48%)
(0.38%)
Median Household Inc
$66,250
$66,934
$66,335
Avg Household Size
2.40
2.40
2.40
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$142,307
$141,928
$139,402
Median Year Built
1962
1962
1967