Property Record
61 Washington St, Bloomfield, NJ 07003
Property Detail
61 Washington St
Newark, NJ
37 X 79
02-00227-0000-00010
Essex
Truckterminal
New Jersey
BCR1
10
AE The base floodplain where base flood elevations are provided. AE Zones are now used on new format FIRMs instead of A1-A30 Zones.
0.07 AC
2024
Bloomfield/GSP
2025
Northern New Jersey
015400
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
DEMOGRAPHICS near 61 Washington St
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
35,936
343,343
768,122
2030 Population
37,428
356,719
797,004
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 4.15%
+ 3.90%
+ 3.76%
Average Age
39
39
39
2025 Total Households
14,209
131,119
286,971
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 4.36%
+ 4.14%
+ 4.06%
Median Household Inc
$105,156
$76,998
$80,352
Avg Household Size
2.40
2.50
2.60
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
1.00
1.00
1.00
Median Home Value
$483,403
$454,569
$478,775
Median Year Built
1949
1954
1957