Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 611 Pearl St, Ojai, CA, 93023.

611 Pearl St, Ojai, CA 93023

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 611 Pearl St Ojai, CA includes data gathered from Ventura County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
611 Pearl St
Oxnard-Thousand Oaks-Ventura, CA
TRACT: 160102 LOT: 307 REF: 040MR 022
023-0-141-430
Ventura
Retailwithmorethanonenonretailuse
California
C and X Area of minimal flood hazard, usually depicted on FIRMs as above the 500-year flood level.
307
2024
0.80 AC
2025
Ojai/NW County
002500
Los Angeles
2,690 SF

DEMOGRAPHICS near 611 Pearl St

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
5,470
14,485
24,200
2030 Population
5,374
14,325
23,978
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(1.76%)
(1.10%)
(0.92%)
Average Age
46
46
46
2025 Total Households
2,277
5,779
9,485
HH Growth 2025-2030
(1.98%)
(1.32%)
(1.10%)
Median Household Inc
$84,669
$85,603
$88,925
Avg Household Size
2.30
2.40
2.50
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$1,020,783
$937,069
$872,221
Median Year Built
1962
1965
1966