Property Record
62Nd St, Bangor, MI 49013
Property Detail
62Nd St
80-04-014-001-30
184-E 14-2-16 577-552 1519-187 1579-707 1723-471/3 *** COM AT W 1/4 POST, TH S 0 DEG 21'18"E ALG W SEC L 1042.50 FT TO BEG,
Agriculturalland
VAN BUREN
NO ZONI
Michigan
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
4.78 AC
2024
Van Buren County
2025
West Michigan
012001
DEMOGRAPHICS near 62Nd St
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
1,921
3,766
6,833
2030 Population
1,905
3,782
6,929
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(0.83%)
+ 0.42%
+ 1.40%
Average Age
37
39
40
2025 Total Households
702
1,370
2,492
HH Growth 2025-2030
(1.00%)
+ 0.29%
+ 1.28%
Median Household Inc
$59,705
$56,989
$60,553
Avg Household Size
2.60
2.60
2.60
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$139,574
$153,248
$162,007
Median Year Built
1963
1971
1974