Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 634 Cr 146, Ovalo, TX, 79541.

634 Cr 146, Ovalo, TX 79541

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 634 Cr 146 Ovalo, TX includes data gathered from TAYLOR County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
634 Cr 146
41186
A0212 SUR 413 ANGUS P MC BETH, ACRES 128.36
Agriculturalland
TAYLOR
A Areas with a 1% annual chance of flooding and a 26% chance of flooding over the life of a 30-year mortgage.
Texas
2024
128.36 AC
2025
Abilene
013500
Other Market Areas
1,568 SF
Abilene, TX

DEMOGRAPHICS near 634 Cr 146

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
26
218
1,313
2030 Population
28
230
1,386
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 7.69%
+ 5.50%
+ 5.56%
Average Age
43
41
41
2025 Total Households
10
80
486
HH Growth 2025-2030
0.00%
+ 6.25%
+ 5.97%
Median Household Inc
$87,500
$80,769
$79,770
Avg Household Size
2.50
2.70
2.70
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
3.00
2.00
3.00
Median Home Value
$199,999
$199,999
$203,623
Median Year Built
1984
1983
1983