Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 637 Pleasant Ave E, Atwater, MN, 56209.

637 Pleasant Ave E, Atwater, MN 56209

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 637 Pleasant Ave E Atwater, MN includes data gathered from Kandiyohi County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
637 Pleasant Ave E
Willmar, MN
THE E 671.83' OF NE14 OF NE14 LYING N'LY OF RR R-O-W EXC USTH #12.
40-912-0604
Kandiyohi
Industrialgeneral
Minnesota
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
3.29 AC
2026
Minnesota Central Area
2025
Other Market Areas
781100

DEMOGRAPHICS near 637 Pleasant Ave E

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
364
1,193
2,526
2030 Population
360
1,186
2,533
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(1.10%)
(0.59%)
+ 0.28%
Average Age
39
40
42
2025 Total Households
147
484
1,044
HH Growth 2025-2030
(1.36%)
(0.62%)
+ 0.38%
Median Household Inc
$66,250
$66,000
$67,578
Avg Household Size
2.40
2.40
2.40
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$158,749
$167,441
$201,099
Median Year Built
1961
1962
1969