Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 640 Elm St, Ludlow, KY, 41016.

640 Elm St, Ludlow, KY 41016

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 640 Elm St Ludlow, KY includes data gathered from Kenton County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
640 Elm St
Cincinnati, OH-KY-IN
LUDLOW ADDN 2ND PART LOTS 540 THRU 543 & 100'X 200' IN REAR
026-32-01-016.00
Kenton
Uspostalservice
Kentucky
AE The base floodplain where base flood elevations are provided. AE Zones are now used on new format FIRMs instead of A1-A30 Zones.
540-5
0
0.46 AC
2025
Covington/Newport
066900
Cincinnati/Dayton
2,700 SF

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near 640 Elm St

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
8,390
110,946
308,548
2030 Population
8,657
114,651
316,865
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 3.18%
+ 3.34%
+ 2.70%
Average Age
39
38
37
2025 Total Households
3,600
49,517
134,138
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 3.06%
+ 3.58%
+ 2.87%
Median Household Inc
$56,939
$61,994
$58,909
Avg Household Size
2.20
2.10
2.10
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
1.00
1.00
Median Home Value
$184,248
$233,760
$228,565
Median Year Built
1947
1952
1957