Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 6426 Bowden Rd, Jacksonville, FL, 32216. It is currently available for sale.

6426 Bowden Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32216

This Property Is For Sale

General Retail SALE
$4,800,000
17,175 SF

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 6426 Bowden Rd Jacksonville, FL includes data gathered from Duval County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
6426 Bowden Rd
152571-0000
56-3S-27E 1.7 F RICHARD GRANT PT RECD O/R 13522-1958
Regionalshoppingcenterormallwithanchorstore
Duval
PUD
Florida
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
1.70 AC
2025
Southside
2026
Jacksonville (Florida)
016002
Jacksonville, FL
19,775 SF

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near 6426 Bowden Rd

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
8,050
82,758
202,997
2030 Population
8,515
87,773
215,647
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 5.78%
+ 6.06%
+ 6.23%
Average Age
41
39
39
2025 Total Households
3,241
34,949
88,032
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 6.02%
+ 6.34%
+ 6.52%
Median Household Inc
$71,337
$67,269
$66,896
Avg Household Size
2.30
2.30
2.20
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$302,461
$289,834
$307,567
Median Year Built
1975
1980
1983