Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 6430 Hampton Ave, Saint Louis, MO, 63109.

6430 Hampton Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63109

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 6430 Hampton Ave Saint Louis, MO includes data gathered from Saint Louis City County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
6430 Hampton Ave
5959-00-0200-0
C.B. 5959 HAMPTON AVE 105 FT X 38.63 FT GRAVOIS LOUGHBOROUGH PL ADDN BLK 4 LOT W-7
Multifamilydwelling
Saint Louis City
F
Missouri
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
w-7
2024
0.09 AC
2025
Princeton Heights
102200
St. Louis
3,100 SF
St. Louis, MO-IL

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near 6430 Hampton Ave

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
14,473
140,636
304,212
2030 Population
13,318
133,490
292,935
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(7.98%)
(5.08%)
(3.71%)
Average Age
43
41
40
2025 Total Households
7,277
65,862
139,107
HH Growth 2025-2030
(8.48%)
(5.56%)
(4.18%)
Median Household Inc
$79,473
$68,750
$74,716
Avg Household Size
2.00
2.10
2.10
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$230,091
$204,650
$245,688
Median Year Built
1948
1949
1949