Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 6495 W 4Th Ave, Hialeah, FL, 33012.

6495 W 4Th Ave, Hialeah, FL 33012

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 6495 W 4Th Ave Hialeah, FL includes data gathered from Miami-Dade County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
6495 W 4Th Ave
04-2131-006-0012
31 52 41 .21 AC SUBDIV OF W1/2 OF NW1/4 PB 9-122 N150FT OF E92FT OF W192FT OF TR 4 LESS N50FT FOR ST LOT SIZE 9200 SQUARE FEET OR 18316-1488-1559 1098 5 (79)
Servicestation
Miami-Dade
6600
Florida
AH Areas with a 1% annual chance of shallow flooding, usually in the form of a pond, withan average depth ranging from 1 to 3 feet. These areas have a 26% chance of flooding over the life of a 30-year mortgage.
4
2024
0.21 AC
2025
Hialeah
000602
South Florida
4,440 SF
Miami-Miami Beach-Kendall, FL

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near 6495 W 4Th Ave

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
26,407
198,680
503,736
2030 Population
28,324
210,684
535,260
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 7.26%
+ 6.04%
+ 6.26%
Average Age
45
44
42
2025 Total Households
8,199
67,184
164,617
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 7.29%
+ 6.03%
+ 6.21%
Median Household Inc
$66,882
$55,720
$62,694
Avg Household Size
3.10
2.80
2.90
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$452,439
$401,491
$416,710
Median Year Built
1969
1973
1974