Property Record
65 River Rd, Hudson, NH 03051
Property Detail
65 River Rd
Scientificpharmaceuticalmedicalresearchfacility
Hillsborough
G1
New Hampshire
AE The base floodplain where base flood elevations are provided. AE Zones are now used on new format FIRMs instead of A1-A30 Zones.
171.19 AC
2025
Hillsborough
2025
Boston
012302
Manchester-Nashua, NH
303,508 SF
HDSO-000251-000001
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
DEMOGRAPHICS near 65 River Rd
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
3,086
32,262
116,426
2030 Population
3,161
32,785
118,718
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 2.43%
+ 1.62%
+ 1.97%
Average Age
40
42
42
2025 Total Households
1,435
13,188
46,411
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 2.65%
+ 1.65%
+ 1.99%
Median Household Inc
$101,327
$115,626
$104,013
Avg Household Size
2.10
2.40
2.40
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$467,557
$484,700
$452,754
Median Year Built
1977
1982
1977