Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 6500 Commons Dr, Prince George, VA, 23875.

6500 Commons Dr, Prince George, VA 23875

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 6500 Commons Dr Prince George, VA includes data gathered from PRINCE GEORGE County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
6500 Commons Dr
Richmond, VA
LOT 2; H W WMS PROP; ACRES:5
240-11-00-011-0
PRINCE GEORGE
Mobilehomepark
Virginia
R-A
2
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
21.20 AC
2025
Prince George County
2025
Richmond VA
850301

DEMOGRAPHICS near 6500 Commons Dr

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
1,187
11,336
37,785
2030 Population
1,211
11,617
38,231
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 2.02%
+ 2.48%
+ 1.18%
Average Age
43
37
36
2025 Total Households
499
3,951
12,311
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 2.20%
+ 2.48%
+ 1.05%
Median Household Inc
$72,121
$87,734
$70,666
Avg Household Size
2.40
2.80
2.60
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$253,205
$275,188
$241,987
Median Year Built
1997
1994
1986