Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 651 Ell Downes Rd, Henderson, MD, 21640.

651 Ell Downes Rd, Henderson, MD 21640

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 651 Ell Downes Rd Henderson, MD includes data gathered from QUEEN ANNES County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
651 Ell Downes Rd
01-002902
LOT 1 - 43.234 ACRES N/SIDE ELL DOWNES RD S/INGLESIDE, SILO-112690
Agriculturalland
QUEEN ANNES
AG
Maryland
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
1
2025
43.23 AC
2025
Queen Anne's County
810200
Baltimore
1,568 SF
Baltimore-Columbia-Towson, MD

DEMOGRAPHICS near 651 Ell Downes Rd

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
51
998
4,486
2030 Population
54
1,050
4,689
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 5.88%
+ 5.21%
+ 4.53%
Average Age
39
39
38
2025 Total Households
18
339
1,525
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 5.56%
+ 5.31%
+ 4.52%
Median Household Inc
$93,749
$86,363
$82,447
Avg Household Size
2.80
2.90
2.90
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
3.00
3.00
3.00
Median Home Value
$366,666
$348,913
$323,529
Median Year Built
1992
1988
1985