Property Record
663 Speedwell Ave, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
Property Detail
663 Speedwell Ave
Newark, NJ
ADDITIONAL LOTS: L10.01
23-00064-0000-00010
Morris
Commercialnec
New Jersey
B-1
10
2024
0.57 AC
2025
Parsippany
042301
Northern New Jersey
10,897 SF
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
DEMOGRAPHICS near 663 Speedwell Ave
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
9,556
71,757
143,668
2030 Population
9,905
73,824
147,752
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 3.65%
+ 2.88%
+ 2.84%
Average Age
41
41
42
2025 Total Households
3,727
27,693
54,107
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 3.92%
+ 3.05%
+ 3.00%
Median Household Inc
$144,434
$141,553
$145,576
Avg Household Size
2.50
2.50
2.50
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$683,799
$666,306
$676,570
Median Year Built
1963
1970
1970