Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 671 Ozark Rd, Abbeville, AL, 36310.

671 Ozark Rd, Abbeville, AL 36310

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 671 Ozark Rd Abbeville, AL includes data gathered from Henry County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
671 Ozark Rd
1107254000001003
BEG SE INT HWY 431 & HWY 27 TH E 182.05'; S 383.23'; W389.46'; NE 279.29'; NE 167.57; TO POB
Medicalbuilding
Henry
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
Alabama
2025
3 AC
2025
Alabama South Area
030200
Other Market Areas
7,776 SF
Dothan, AL

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near 671 Ozark Rd

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
159
2,792
3,667
2030 Population
167
2,952
3,871
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 5.03%
+ 5.73%
+ 5.56%
Average Age
45
44
44
2025 Total Households
80
1,199
1,563
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 3.75%
+ 5.42%
+ 5.18%
Median Household Inc
$52,500
$39,910
$41,465
Avg Household Size
2.00
2.20
2.20
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
1.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$154,761
$108,845
$107,584
Median Year Built
1969
1972
1975