Property Record
678 E Western Ave, Lombard, IL 60148
Property Detail
678 E Western Ave
06-05-422-004
SUNNYSIDE ADD TO LOMBARD
Industrialgeneral
DUPAGE
I
Illinois
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
13
2024
0.34 AC
2024
West Suburbs
843302
Chicago
6,488 SF
Chicago-Naperville-Elgin, IL-IN
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
DEMOGRAPHICS near 678 E Western Ave
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
17,501
106,564
284,107
2030 Population
17,665
107,659
287,576
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 0.94%
+ 1.03%
+ 1.22%
Average Age
40
40
41
2025 Total Households
6,458
38,996
105,417
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 0.87%
+ 1.02%
+ 1.31%
Median Household Inc
$100,069
$103,555
$100,939
Avg Household Size
2.60
2.70
2.60
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$325,328
$352,494
$372,404
Median Year Built
1958
1962
1970