Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 68 Central Dr, Stowe, VT, 05672.

68 Central Dr, Stowe, VT 05672

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 68 Central Dr Stowe, VT includes data gathered from Lamoille County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
68 Central Dr
621-195-13499
1 AC & COMM BLDG/APT
Commercialofficeresidentialmixeduse
Lamoille
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
Vermont
2024
1 AC
2024
Vermont North Area
953600
Other Market Areas
3,412 SF

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near 68 Central Dr

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
1,137
4,900
7,461
2030 Population
1,171
5,140
7,816
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 2.99%
+ 4.90%
+ 4.76%
Average Age
43
43
43
2025 Total Households
479
2,119
3,241
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 2.92%
+ 5.05%
+ 4.91%
Median Household Inc
$86,111
$92,330
$97,236
Avg Household Size
2.30
2.30
2.30
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
1.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$640,449
$652,290
$613,611
Median Year Built
1989
1989
1989