Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 682 Park Ave, Genoa, IL, 60135. It is currently available for sale.

682 Park Ave, Genoa, IL 60135

This Property Is For Sale

General Retail SALE
$440,000
5,300 SF

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 682 Park Ave Genoa, IL includes data gathered from DeKalb County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
682 Park Ave
Chicago-Naperville-Elgin, IL-IN
PT LOT 2 OF LOT D - AWE FARM PLAT - SEC 19 - T42N R5E
03-19-355-003
DeKalb
Commercialnec
Illinois
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
2,d
2024
0.70 AC
2025
Far Northwest
000100
Chicago

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near 682 Park Ave

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
4,762
7,627
9,330
2030 Population
4,763
7,638
9,340
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 0.02%
+ 0.14%
+ 0.11%
Average Age
39
39
40
2025 Total Households
1,740
2,778
3,407
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 0.06%
+ 0.14%
+ 0.12%
Median Household Inc
$84,302
$87,709
$89,130
Avg Household Size
2.70
2.70
2.70
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$234,206
$239,620
$245,622
Median Year Built
1990
1990
1989