Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 702 Edgefield Rd, North Augusta, SC, 29841.

702 Edgefield Rd, North Augusta, SC 29841

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 702 Edgefield Rd North Augusta, SC includes data gathered from Aiken County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
702 Edgefield Rd
Augusta-Richmond County, GA-SC
COR CLEARMONT-EDGEFEILD RD
011-14-01-009
Aiken
Officebuilding
South Carolina
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
008
2025
0.47 AC
2025
North Augusta
020604
Augusta/Richmond County
1,400 SF

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

  • View all North Augusta listings for sale on LoopNet.com

DEMOGRAPHICS near 702 Edgefield Rd

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
3,527
29,997
56,637
2030 Population
3,766
31,667
59,908
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 6.78%
+ 5.57%
+ 5.78%
Average Age
42
41
41
2025 Total Households
1,425
11,908
23,255
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 6.81%
+ 5.57%
+ 5.72%
Median Household Inc
$73,481
$85,395
$80,726
Avg Household Size
2.40
2.50
2.40
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$169,999
$227,511
$224,626
Median Year Built
1976
1987
1984