Property Record
7100 N Chipman Rd, Henderson, MI 48841
Property Detail
7100 N Chipman Rd
002-12-300-002
SEC. 12, T8N, R2E S 12 OF SW 14 80 A
Agriculturalland
SHIAWASSEE
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
Michigan
2024
80 AC
2025
Owosso, MI
030200
DEMOGRAPHICS near 7100 N Chipman Rd
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
114
1,516
3,892
2030 Population
113
1,496
3,833
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(0.88%)
(1.32%)
(1.52%)
Average Age
45
45
45
2025 Total Households
47
620
1,605
HH Growth 2025-2030
(2.13%)
(1.45%)
(1.56%)
Median Household Inc
$63,750
$64,607
$65,558
Avg Household Size
2.40
2.40
2.40
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$214,286
$195,336
$194,478
Median Year Built
1958
1959
1964