Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 7124 Richter Rd, Elmendorf, TX, 78112.

7124 Richter Rd, Elmendorf, TX 78112

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 7124 Richter Rd Elmendorf, TX includes data gathered from BEXAR County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
7124 Richter Rd
San Antonio-New Braunfels, TX
CB 4008H BLK 1 LOT 10 VPRF RICHTER ROAD LABEL# RAD1214723 SERIAL # TXFL1AD381208704 2018 NEW ACCT PER PLAT 9713/19-24 /// 2013 MERGE PER CR # 27919
04008-801-0100
BEXAR
Warehouse
Texas
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
10
2024
36.83 AC
2025
South
141800
San Antonio
505,032 SF

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near 7124 Richter Rd

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
1,639
5,859
16,007
2030 Population
1,743
6,343
17,590
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 6.35%
+ 8.26%
+ 9.89%
Average Age
40
40
39
2025 Total Households
590
2,017
5,321
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 6.44%
+ 8.08%
+ 9.75%
Median Household Inc
$61,355
$63,247
$68,803
Avg Household Size
2.80
2.90
3.00
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$147,685
$203,994
$235,128
Median Year Built
1990
1994
1998