Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 714 Matts Ferry Rd, Baraboo, WI, 53913.

714 Matts Ferry Rd, Baraboo, WI 53913

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 714 Matts Ferry Rd Baraboo, WI includes data gathered from Sauk County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
714 Matts Ferry Rd
Baraboo, WI
S 12-11-6 PRT NE NW = CSM #5187 LOT 2 1.00A (FMLY PRT CSM #1698)
206-1154-10421
Sauk
Commercialnec
Wisconsin
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
2
2025
1 AC
2025
Wisconsin South Area
000301
Other Market Areas

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

  • 107 4th St

    Baraboo, WI 53913

    $625,000

    5,245 SF

    Office

  • View all Baraboo listings for sale on LoopNet.com

DEMOGRAPHICS near 714 Matts Ferry Rd

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
2,629
14,394
16,792
2030 Population
2,666
14,422
16,879
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 1.41%
+ 0.19%
+ 0.52%
Average Age
42
42
42
2025 Total Households
1,136
6,175
7,196
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 1.32%
+ 0.18%
+ 0.51%
Median Household Inc
$74,555
$80,816
$80,666
Avg Household Size
2.20
2.30
2.30
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$227,801
$231,733
$241,642
Median Year Built
1994
1975
1977