Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 739 Secane Rd, Primos, PA, 19018.

739 Secane Rd, Primos, PA 19018

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 739 Secane Rd Primos, PA includes data gathered from DELAWARE County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
739 Secane Rd
16-13-03061-00
IND BLDG 182 X 188
Warehouse
DELAWARE
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
Pennsylvania
2024
0.79 AC
2025
Delaware County
401502
Philadelphia
15,842 SF
Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near 739 Secane Rd

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
27,363
219,779
520,203
2030 Population
27,589
221,442
521,897
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 0.83%
+ 0.76%
+ 0.33%
Average Age
40
40
40
2025 Total Households
11,038
83,706
199,739
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 0.92%
+ 0.82%
+ 0.30%
Median Household Inc
$73,221
$72,612
$66,823
Avg Household Size
2.40
2.60
2.50
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
1.00
Median Home Value
$222,876
$243,788
$251,666
Median Year Built
1955
1952
1949