Property Record
754 W State St, Hurricane, UT 84737
Property Detail
754 W State St
0295975
SUBDIVISION: HURRICANE FIELD SUR BLK 14 (H) LOT: 15 COMMENCING AT THE WEST QUARTER CORNER OF SECTION 34, TOWNSHIP 41 SOUTH, RANGE 13 WEST, OF THE SALT LAKE BASE AND MERIDIAN; THENCE S89*5210E, ALONG THE EAST-WEST CENTER SECTION LINE, 2,335.90 FEET; T
Commercialnec
Washington
HC
Utah
C and X Area of minimal flood hazard, usually depicted on FIRMs as above the 500-year flood level.
15
2024
1.12 AC
2025
Cedar City & St George
270903
Other Market Areas
2,566 SF
St. George, UT
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
DEMOGRAPHICS near 754 W State St
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
5,829
17,755
25,210
2030 Population
6,279
19,279
27,472
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 7.72%
+ 8.58%
+ 8.97%
Average Age
38
40
41
2025 Total Households
1,817
5,993
8,618
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 7.98%
+ 8.98%
+ 9.34%
Median Household Inc
$79,340
$73,026
$73,477
Avg Household Size
3.10
2.90
2.90
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
3.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$477,337
$471,609
$468,600
Median Year Built
1995
2001
2002