Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 760 Private Road 6035, Cameron, TX, 76520.

760 Private Road 6035, Cameron, TX 76520

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 760 Private Road 6035 Cameron, TX includes data gathered from MILAM County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
760 Private Road 6035
Other Market Areas
A1230 CLEMONS, WILLIAM H.,.08 ACRES
R15313
MILAM
Taxexempt
Texas
2025
0.08 AC
2025
Central Texas Area
950401

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

  • Lafferty

    Cameron, TX 76520

    Rent Upon Request

    2 - 4 AC Lot

    Land

  • View all Cameron listings for sale on LoopNet.com

DEMOGRAPHICS near 760 Private Road 6035

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
153
662
6,906
2030 Population
162
701
7,242
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 5.88%
+ 5.89%
+ 4.87%
Average Age
45
45
43
2025 Total Households
63
268
2,623
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 4.76%
+ 6.34%
+ 4.92%
Median Household Inc
$58,333
$58,703
$62,153
Avg Household Size
2.40
2.50
2.50
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$259,374
$254,615
$160,291
Median Year Built
1987
1985
1974