Property Record
775 N N 775 E, Celestine, IN 47521
Property Detail
775 N N 775 E
Jasper, IN
006-00640-00 NE NW 29-1-3 40A
19-08-29-200-006.000-009
DUBOIS
Agriculturalland
Indiana
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
40 AC
2025
Indiana South Area
2025
Other Market Areas
953600
DEMOGRAPHICS near 775 N N 775 E
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
401
1,219
3,271
2030 Population
406
1,232
3,292
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 1.25%
+ 1.07%
+ 0.64%
Average Age
41
41
42
2025 Total Households
151
466
1,277
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 1.32%
+ 1.07%
+ 0.63%
Median Household Inc
$80,625
$81,956
$82,474
Avg Household Size
2.60
2.60
2.50
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
3.00
3.00
3.00
Median Home Value
$259,259
$265,315
$262,136
Median Year Built
1980
1980
1981